Virtual NYI, July 20-31, 2020

**everything live / everything free**

Round 1 applications closed

more information coming next week!

for V-NYI faculty, scroll right....

Daily schedule:     

10-11 am (NY) / 5-6 pm (St.P):  Workshops

11am-12pm  / 6-7 pm (St.P):   Mini-courses

12-1 pm (NY)  / 7-8 pm (St.P):   Mini-courses

1-2 pm (NY)     / 8-9 pm (St.P):   Lectures / Special Events
 

V-NYI announces our V-2020 Critical Cultural Studies faculty:
Tori Omega Arthur, Colorado State Univesrity
Asma Barlas, Ithaca College

Simone Brioni, Stony Brook University

Robert Chase, Stony Brook University
Polly Gannon, Independent Scholar

Amelia Glaser, UCSD
Masha Godovannaya, Vienna Academy of Fine Arts

Nikolay Karkov, SUNY Cortland
Dijana Jelača, Brooklyn College
Barbara LeSavoy, SUNY College at Brockport

Leah Lowe, Vanderbilt University
Jim McFarland, Vanderbilt University
Yola Monakhov Stockton, SUNY Buffalo State College
Tanja Petrović, Slovenian Academy of Science and Arts

Tim Portice, Middlebury Coillege
Shobana Shankar, Stony Brook University
Yalile Suriel, Stony Brook University
Bekeh Ukelina, SUNY Cortland

Tracey Walters, Stony Brook University
Katharina Wiedlack, University of Vienna

V-NYI announces our V-2020 Linguistics/Cog Studies faculty:
Alëna Aksënova, Stony Brook University / Google
John F. Bailyn, Stony Brook University
Rajesh Bhatt, University Of Massachusetts, Amherst
Jonathan Bobaljik, Harvard University
Aniello De Santo, Stony Brook / University of Utah

John E. Drury, Jiangsu Normal University
Thomas Graf, Stoiny Brook University
Jeff Heinz, Stony Brook University
Caroline Heycock, University of Edinburgh

Kyle Johnson, UMass Amherst
Nina Kazanina, University of Bristol
Andrew Nevins, UCL
Roumyana Pancheva, USC
Asya Pereltsvaig, Santa Clara University

David Pesetsky, MIT
Asia Pietraszko, University of Rochester
Omer Preminger, University of Maryland
Clemens Steiner-Mayr, Universität Göttingen
Elena Titov, UCL
Susi Wurmband, University of Vienna